Updating financials from EODHD in the background. Reload in a moment to see any new data.
P

Everpure

Everpure, Inc. provides data storage and management technologies, products, and services in the United States and internationally. Its Purity software is shared across its products and provides enterprise-class data services, such as always-on data reduction, data protection, and encryption, as wel… Everpure, Inc. provides data storage and management technologies, products, and services in the United States and internationally. Its Purity software is shared across its products and provides enterprise-class data services, such as always-on data reduction, data protection, and encryption, as well as storage protocols, such as block, file, and object. The company also provides FlashArray, including FlashArray//ST, FlashArray//X, FlashArray//C, FlashArray//XL, FlashArray//E, and FlashArray File Services, addressing databases, applications, virtual machines, and other traditional workloads; and FlashBlade integrated hardware systems comprising FlashBlade//S, FlashBlade//E, and FlashBlade//EXA for managing and processing unstructured data workloads of various types from real-time log analytics and commercial high-performance computing (HPC) to data protection and recovery. In addition, it offers cloud storage solutions, such as Portworx by Everpure, a cloud-native Kubernetes data management solution; and Evergreen/One; and Evergreen/Flex. Further, the company provides Everpure Fusion, a Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) management plane, which enables storage administrators to unify storage arrays and optimize storage pools; Evergreen Architecture comprising Pure1, an AI-driven cloud-based management platform, as well as Evergreen//One and Evergreen//Flex data storage solutions; and Everpure Cloud, a virtual block storage array, that provides customers the flexibility to operate a hybrid cloud model with seamless data mobility across on-premises and public cloud environments. It sells its products and subscription services through a direct sales force and channel partners. Everpure, Inc. has a strategic alliance with Odine Solutions Teknoloji Ticaret ve Sanayi A.S. The company was formerly known as Pure Storage, Inc. and changed its name to Everpure, Inc. in February 2026. Everpure, Inc. was incorporated in 2009 and is headquartered in Santa Clara, California.
Market price
USD 100.46
Overvalued by 88.8%
Base value (EV/EBITDA (12x)) is 88.8% below the market price · low confidence
Data: Price updated 06 Nov 2026 14:48; FY2026, period ended 01 Feb 2026 from SEC EDGAR (downloaded 50 min ago). Next earnings: 18 Nov 2026 (in 12 days)
Verdict

Looks overvalued

PriceUSD 100.46
Fair value range9.83–12.76base 11.30
Estimate reliabilityLow
5-year outlook–

5-year outlook: Not shown because confidence is low: Free-cash-flow DCF disagrees strongly.

Why: Latest free cash flow is depressed by heavy investment or one-off items, so a three-year average is used instead.

Details and the full model are below.

EV/EBITDA (12x)

Market price above modeled range

Showing the EV/EBITDA (12x) you selected on the company card, using 24.41% growth, 3.25% terminal growth and 11.5% discount. The range varies these assumptions slightly; it is illustrative, not investment advice. Low confidence: the modelled value is far from the market price, which usually means the model does not capture this company well (for example expected growth well above its history).

Assumptions: growth 24.41%, discount rate 11.50%, terminal growth 3.25% (sector defaults). See a worked example.

Blended growth assumption: 24.4% (sector default 8.5%, own revenue history 13.8%, analyst revenue consensus 37.6%).

Analyst consensus expects revenue growth of 37.6% a year; the growth assumption used is 24.4%.

Adjust assumptions

Show the recommended model instead

Why this model: Latest free cash flow is depressed by heavy investment or one-off items, so a three-year average is used instead.

Compare models
  • Recommended: Normalised free-cash-flow DCF — USD 47.78 (-52.4%)
  • EPS-based Gordon proxy — USD 6.87 (-93.2%)
    Not used: Treats all earnings as if paid out and ignores the cash kept for reinvestment, so it overstates value for companies that retain most profit.
  • DCF (trailing free cash flow) — USD 53.97 (-46.3%)
    Not used: Free cash flow is 3.3x net income, which usually means costs such as lease payments sit outside operating cash flow, so it may be overstated.
  • FCFF (steady state) — USD 24.96 (-75.2%)
    Not used: Free cash flow is 3.3x net income, which usually means costs such as lease payments sit outside operating cash flow, so it may be overstated.
  • EV/EBITDA (12x) — USD 11.30 (-88.8%)
    Not used: Used only when free cash flow is far below earnings even after averaging three years; a fixed 12x multiple also ignores sector differences.
  • Fade DCF (10-year growth fade) — USD 53.34 (-46.9%)
    Not used: Free cash flow is 3.3x net income, which usually means costs such as lease payments sit outside operating cash flow, so it may be overstated.
  • EV/Sales (Rule of 40) — USD 69.30 (-31.0%)
    Not used: Used only when cash-flow models land far below the price; here they do not.
Illustrative range / share USD 9.83–12.76
Base scenario / share USD 11.30
Margin of safety (share of value) Above the bull case
Bear USD 9.83-922.1%
Base USD 11.30-789.4%
Bull USD 12.76-687.1%

Margin = (value − price) / value, so it is measured against the value and reads lower than the upside to value, which is measured against the price. Positive means the price is below that case.

Track record: see the methodology page for how this model has performed historically, including its limits. Treat it as a screen, not a forecast.

Price history and fair value

No chartable saved daily price history is available for this range. The chart uses stored EODHD prices only and will appear after history is saved.

More detail: quality, peers, price history, dividends and financials

Quality score: 80 / 100

Five equal checks on reported history: profitability, cash generation, revenue growth, balance sheet and margins. It describes business quality, not whether the price is attractive.

Profitability5 of 5 years profitable20 / 20
Cash generationfree cash flow positive in 5 of 5 years20 / 20
Growthrevenue +11.5% a year20 / 20
Balance sheetnet cash20 / 20
MarginsEBITDA margin 9%0 / 20

Peers in Information Technology

Same-sector companies with a valuation, most undervalued first. Compare the margin of safety, yield and quality score side by side.

CompanyPriceMargin of safetyP/EP/BYieldQuality
P (this company) USD 100.46 -16.4% 132.2 21.7 – 80
SMCI Supermicro USD 28.56 48.1% 8.9 1.4 – 68
ADBE Adobe Inc. USD 240.53 43.9% 13.0 8.1 – 100
SNDK Sandisk USD 873.36 39.5% 6.9 7.4 – 76
IT Gartner USD 190.76 38.1% 12.8 – – 92
INTU Intuit USD 346.10 33.6% 20.6 5.0 1.4% 100
HPQ HP Inc. USD 29.33 31.9% 11.1 – 4.0% 64
GIB-A.TO CGI Inc. CAD 113.61 28.1% 13.7 2.3 0.6% 90
FSLR First Solar USD 196.17 25.8% 11.4 1.9 – 84
Peer median 12.1 3.6
Sector Information Technology
Exchange NASDAQ
Currency USD

Annual financial statement

Saved annual report · Fiscal year 2026 · SEC EDGAR annual filings · period ended 01 Feb 2026

RevenueUSD 3,662,843,000
EBITDAUSD 251,616,000
EBITUSD 114,816,000
Net incomeUSD 188,181,000
Free cash flowUSD 615,741,000
Capital expendituresUSD -264,344,000
DebtUSD 0
CashUSD 854,873,000
Working capitalUSD 1,153,502,000
Shares outstanding342,992,000