Logitech International S.A.
Logitech International S.A., through its subsidiaries, designs, manufactures, and markets software-enabled hardware solutions that connect people to working, creating, and gaming worldwide. The company offers products for gamers and streamers, including mice, steering wheels, headsets, keyboards, c…
Logitech International S.A., through its subsidiaries, designs, manufactures, and markets software-enabled hardware solutions that connect people to working, creating, and gaming worldwide. The company offers products for gamers and streamers, including mice, steering wheels, headsets, keyboards, console gaming headsets, microphones, and streaming services; corded and cordless keyboards and keyboard-and-mouse combinations; pointing devices, such as wireless mouse; conference room cameras, such as ConferenceCams; controllers for video conferencing room solutions; webcams, including streaming cameras; tablet accessories that includes tablet keyboards; headsets, including in-ear headphones and premium wireless earbuds; and mobile speakers and PC speakers, as well as portable wireless Bluetooth speakers. It sells its products to retailers, large and small businesses, end consumers, and e-tailers who resell to retailers, value-added resellers, systems integrators, and other distributors. The company sells its products under the Logitech and Logitech G brand names. Logitech International S.A. was incorporated in 1981 and is headquartered in Lausanne, Switzerland.Priced within the modelled range
5-year outlook: Not shown because confidence is low: Earnings-based DCF is somewhat apart.
Other models: CHF 57.61–76.03 (median 74.20). The recommended value is in line with them.
Why: Free cash flow is positive and in line with earnings, and the dividend is small, so a cash-flow DCF fits best.
Details and the full model are below.
Market price within modeled range
Free-cash-flow DCF using TTM through 30 Sep 2026 reported free cash flow, with cash, debt, and shares from the latest report. Base assumptions are 5.16% growth, 3.25% terminal growth, and 11.5% discount. Low/high cases vary growth by 2 and terminal growth/discount by 1 percentage point; this illustrative range is not a statistical confidence interval or investment advice.
Assumptions: growth 5.16%, discount rate 11.50%, terminal growth 3.25% (sector defaults). See a worked example.
Blended growth assumption: 5.2% (sector default 8.5%, own revenue history 2.2%, analyst revenue consensus 5.0%).
Analyst consensus expects revenue growth of 5.0% a year; the growth assumption used is 5.2%.
Adjust assumptions
Why this model: Free cash flow is positive and in line with earnings, and the dividend is small, so a cash-flow DCF fits best.
Compare models- Recommended: Free-cash-flow DCF — CHF 81.64 (+2.9%)
-
EPS-based Gordon proxy
— CHF 57.61 (-27.4%)
Not used: Treats all earnings as if paid out and ignores the cash kept for reinvestment, so it overstates value for companies that retain most profit.
-
DCF (trailing free cash flow)
— CHF 81.64 (+2.9%)
Not used: Not chosen: Free-cash-flow DCF ranks ahead of it for this company.
-
FCFF (steady state)
— CHF 76.03 (-4.1%)
Not used: Assumes only the long-run terminal growth rate from today, so it ignores the near-term growth expected.
-
EV/EBITDA (12x)
— CHF 74.20 (-6.5%)
Not used: Used only when free cash flow is far below earnings even after averaging three years; a fixed 12x multiple also ignores sector differences.
-
Fade DCF (10-year growth fade)
— CHF 81.41 (+2.6%)
Not used: An alternative growth path (fading over 10 years) shown for comparison; the automatic choice does not use it.
-
EV/Sales (Rule of 40)
— CHF 147.36 (+85.8%)
Not used: Used only when cash-flow models land far below the price; here they do not.
| Bear CHF 64.28 | -23.4% |
| Base CHF 81.64 | 2.8% |
| Bull CHF 110.56 | 28.3% |
Margin = (value − price) / value, so it is measured against the value and reads lower than the upside to value, which is measured against the price. Positive means the price is below that case.
At CHF 79.32 the market implies about this annual free-cash-flow growth for 5 years (terminal 3.3%, discount 11.5%).
Compare: the market implies 4.4% a year, this model assumes 5.2%. The model is more optimistic than the price, which is why it reads as undervalued.
Sensitivity: base value per share
How the Free-cash-flow DCF value changes with growth (rows) and discount rate (columns). Green cells are above the current price.
These are assumption-based scenarios, not a confidence interval. Scroll horizontally to see all discount rates.
| Growth \ Discount | 9.5% | 10.5% | 11.5% | 12.5% | 13.5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.2% | 89.99 | 78.79 | 70.31 | 63.66 | 58.31 |
| 3.2% | 97.44 | 85.11 | 75.78 | 68.46 | 62.57 |
| 5.2% | 105.45 | 91.90 | 81.64 | 73.60 | 67.14 |
| 7.2% | 114.07 | 99.20 | 87.94 | 79.12 | 72.03 |
| 9.2% | 123.31 | 107.02 | 94.69 | 85.03 | 77.27 |
Track record: see the methodology page for how this model has performed historically, including its limits. Treat it as a screen, not a forecast.
Price history and fair value
No chartable saved daily price history is available for this range. The chart uses stored EODHD prices only and will appear after history is saved.
More detail: quality, peers, price history, dividends and financials
Quality score: 82 / 100
Five equal checks on reported history: profitability, cash generation, revenue growth, balance sheet and margins. It describes business quality, not whether the price is attractive.
| Profitability | 5 of 5 years profitable | 20 / 20 |
| Cash generation | free cash flow positive in 5 of 5 years | 20 / 20 |
| Growth | revenue +2.0% a year | 12 / 20 |
| Balance sheet | net cash | 20 / 20 |
| Margins | EBITDA margin 20% | 10 / 20 |
Peers in Information Technology
Same-sector companies with a valuation, most undervalued first. Compare the margin of safety, yield and quality score side by side.
| Company | Price | Margin of safety | P/E | P/B | Yield | Quality |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOGN.SW (this company) | CHF 79.32 | 2.8% | 17.2 | 6.4 | 1.6% | 82 |
| SMCI Supermicro | USD 28.56 | 48.1% | 8.9 | 1.4 | – | 68 |
| ADBE Adobe Inc. | USD 240.53 | 43.9% | 13.0 | 8.1 | – | 100 |
| SNDK Sandisk | USD 873.36 | 39.5% | 6.9 | 7.4 | – | 76 |
| IT Gartner | USD 190.76 | 38.1% | 12.8 | – | – | 92 |
| INTU Intuit | USD 346.10 | 33.6% | 20.6 | 5.0 | 1.4% | 100 |
| HPQ HP Inc. | USD 29.33 | 31.9% | 11.1 | – | 4.0% | 64 |
| GIB-A.TO CGI Inc. | CAD 113.61 | 28.1% | 13.7 | 2.3 | 0.6% | 90 |
| FSLR First Solar | USD 196.17 | 25.8% | 11.4 | 1.9 | – | 84 |
| Peer median | 12.1 | 3.6 | ||||
Dividends
Paid in the last 12 months: CHF 1.36 per share · yield 1.71% at the current price.
| Year | Dividends per share |
|---|---|
| 2026 (so far) | 1.360 |
| 2025 | 1.260 |
| 2024 | 1.160 |
| 2023 | 1.060 |
| 2022 | 0.962 |
| 2021 | 0.875 |
Trailing 12-month financials
TTM through 30 Sep 2026 · quarterly EODHD data · data downloaded 06 Nov 2026 16:11
| Revenue | CHF 4,049,604,021 |
|---|---|
| EBITDA | CHF 792,492,546 |
| EBIT | CHF 732,136,750 |
| Net income | CHF 661,809,090 |
| Free cash flow | CHF 780,959,207 |
| Capital expenditures | CHF 48,991,081 |
| Debt | CHF 83,966,175 |
| Cash | CHF 1,241,135,686 |
| Working capital | CHF 1,303,032,477 |
| Shares outstanding | 143,770,000 |